Special Online Price - Get 10% OFF

Tapadia Diagnostic Centre logo with circular emblem

Cardiac Profile-III
Professional clinical diagnostic test and advanced health screening.
Cardiac Profile-III

{context.test.parameters} Parameters

Also called: Cardiac health screening, Heart risk check, Cardiovascular screening

Commonly prescribed for: Chest pain, breathlessness, fatigue, dizziness, nausea

Home Collection

Report Delivery:
Sample before 12 PM → by 8:30 PM today
Sample after 12 PM → by 1 PM tomorrow

icon

Call for Support

Exclusive website offer

Center Price : ₹1150 ‎
Online offer: ₹1035‎

Flat ↓10% OFF

Contains

10 - 15 tests Tests

Tests

available at

Home Collection

Preparations

overnight fasting

Tests Included

Card feature imageCard feature image mobile

Test from the comfort of your home

Expert Legal Advice

Book. Relax. We collect from home. SmartLabs makes testing effortless schedule online or call us.

24/7 Consultation
Available round the clock for your urgent needs.
Follow Us
Facebook logoInstagram logoX/Twitter logo
Expert Analysis
Case Studies
16 Jan, 2025
12 Minutes

Know More About This Test

Cardiac Profile-III is an advanced panel of tests used to assess heart health, risk of cardiovascular disease, and myocardial injury. It may include lipid profile, cardiac enzymes, inflammatory markers, and electrolytes.

Why Is This Test Recommended?

Recommended for patients with chest pain, high cardiovascular risk, diabetes, hypertension, or family history of heart disease.

What Do the Results Indicate?

Abnormal results indicate increased risk of heart attack, atherosclerosis, or cardiac inflammation and guide preventive or therapeutic strategies.

How Do I Prepare for the Test?

Blood samples are collected, usually after fasting. ECG or clinical correlation may be required.

How Is the Test Performed?

A blood sample is collected from a vein in your arm.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  1. Is it preventive or diagnostic?
    Both; the cardiac profile helps assess risk for future heart disease and can also aid in diagnosing current cardiac conditions.